Academic Council

Moshynskyi Viktor Stepanovych- Rector of the University;
Soroka Valerii Stepanovych- Vice-rector for Scientific and Pedagogical and Educational  Work;
Savina Nataliia Borysivna- Vice-rector for Research Work and International Relations;
Lahodniuk Oleh Anatoliiovych- Vice-rector for Scientific and Pedagogical, Methodical and Educational Work;
Dmytrenko Oleksandr Oleksandrovych- Vice-rector for Scientific and Pedagogical,  Economic and Administrative Work;
Klymenko Mykola Oleksandrovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Agroecology and Land Management;
Valiukh Andrii Mykolaiovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Economics and Management;
Makarenko Ruslan Mykolaiovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Building Engineering and Architecture;
Malanchuk Zynovii Romanovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute for After-diploma Education;
Marchuk Mykola Mykhailovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering;
Tadeiev Petro Oleksandrovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Automation, Cybernetics and  Computer Engineering;
Turbal Yurii Vasyliovych- Director of the Institute of Part-time and Distance Training;
Khlapuk Mykola Mykolaiovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Water and Environmental Engineering;
Tsymbaliuk Valerii Ivanovych- Director of the Academic and Research Institute of Law;
Davydchuk Valentyn Ivanovych- scientific secretary;
Pohrebniak Nadiia Dmytrivna- Chairman of the trade union;
Shlapak Volodymyr Yevhenovych- Chairman of the students' trade union;
Kryva Alla Vasylivna- Director of the Scientific Library;
Matviienko Mariia Dmytrivna- Chief Accountant;
Babych Yevhen Mykhailovych- Head of the industrial and civil construction and engineering structures department;
Dvorkin Leonid Yosypovych- Head of the building constructions, products and materials technologies department;
Mykhailyshyn Olha Leonidivna- Нead of the architecture and environmental design department;
Trach Volodymyr Myroslavovych-Head of the strength of materials and structural mechanics department;
Filipchuk Viktor Leonidovych- Head of the labour protection department;
Sondak Vasyl Volodymyrovych- Head the of water bioresources department;
Yanchuk Ruslan Mykolaiovych- Head of the geodesy and cartography department;
Korotun Serhii Ihorevych- Head of the tourism department;
Hryhus Ihor Mykhailovych- Head of the health and physical rehabilitation department;
Rokochynskyi Anatolii Mykolaiovych- Head of the environmental engineering  and hydromelioration department;
Riabenko Oleksandr Antonovych- Head of the hydropower, thermal power and hydraulic machines department;
Melnychuk Victor Hryhorovych- Head of the engineering geology and hydrogeology department;
Herasymov Yevhen Henrikhovych- Associate professor of the water management construction and water reclamation systems operation department;
Kravets Sviatoslav Volodymyrovych- Head of the building, road, reclamation machines and equipment department;
Nikitin Valerii Heorhiievych- Associate professor of the building, road, reclamation machines and equipment department;
Sliusarchuk Vasyl Yuhymovych- Professor of the higher mathematics department;
Drevetskyi Volodymyr Volodymyrovych- Head of the automation, electrical engineering and computer-integrated technologies department;
Krulykovskyi Borys Borysovych- Head of the computational mathematics department;
Kozhushko Leonid Fedorovych- Head of the department of management;
Beztelesna Liudmyla Ivanivna- Head of the human resources and entrepreneurship department;
Kushnir Nina Borysivna- Head of the business economics department;
Sazonets Ihor Leonidovych- Head of the public administration, documentation keeping and information activities department;
Hrytsiuk Petro Mykhailovych- Head of the economic cybernetics department;
Lazaryshyna Inna Dmytrivna- Head of the accounting and audit department;
Nakonechna Olha Pavlivna- Head of the department of philosophy;
Tadeieva Mariia Ivanivna- Head of the foreign languages department;
Zubrytskyi Bohdan Dmytrovych- Head of the physical education department;
Alekseichuk Andrii Petrovych- Director of Kostopil Construction and Technological College of the NUWEE;
Marunych Oleksandr Petrovych- Director of Rivne Motor Transport College of the NUWEE;
Honchar Volodymyr Mykolaiovych- Director of Nadsluchchia Academic and Research Forestry Technical Institute;
Honchar Mykola Volodymyrovych- Director of Berezne Forestry Technical College of the NUWEE;
Demianiuk Viktor Volodymyrovych- Director of Rivne Economic and Technological College of the NUWEE;
Yatskov Mykola Vasyliovych- Director of the Technical College of the NUWEE
Havryliuk Nataliia Mykhailivna- the 5th year student of the Academic and  Research Institute of Automation, Cybernetics and Computer Engineering;
Eliiava Anton Viacheslavovych- the 2nd year student of the Academic and Research Institute of Water and Environmental Engineering
Zarytska Iryna Mykolaivna- the 2nd year student of the Academic and Research Institute of Economics and Management;
Tkachuk Yurii Oleksandrovych- the 4th year student of the Academic and Research Institute of Building Engineering and Architecture

 

National University of Water and Environmental Engineering

leonAll content might be used when provided with link back to this site.
All Rights Protected of the Law of Ukraine

Technical support
Terms of Use
Conception and design

Our contacts

Ukraine, 33028, Rivne city, 11 Soborna St., NUWEE
Reception rector
tel .: +38 (036) 263-30-98
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.